Tatia Khidasheli is a researcher at the Agricultural Policy Research Center of the ISET Policy Institute. Tatia holds a Master's degree in Economics from ISET and completed her Bachelor's degree in Business Administration at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU).
During her MA study, Tatia had a summer internship experience at the National Bank of Georgia. In 2020, she embarked on a career at the State Audit Office of Georgia as a performance auditor. In this role, she contributed to projects addressing economic, efficiency, and effectiveness issues within government entities and programs. Parallelly, she also worked as a Teaching Assistant for Principles of Economics at Grigol Robakidze State University. Starting in 2022, Tatia is a Visiting Lecturer at Ilia State University, delivering Statistics for Business and Economics and Managerial Statistics.